RS/AL
A.net/AL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoover High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoover, Alabama
you RUN the place
1000 Buccaneer Drive, Hoover, Alabama, 35244, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jacob Tofani
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2017 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2015 - Mobile Challenge of Champions (31)
2013 - Mobile Challenge of Champions (6)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2012 - Mobile Challenge of Champions (6)
2010 - Mobile Challenge of Champions (11)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Published by
Bob Firman Invitational
Sep 22nd 2012, 9:25pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 22, 2012
Eagle Island State Park, 4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Junior Varsity Section 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Andersen, Austin
Bingham
17:42.49
1
2
Church, Evan
Bingham
17:44.74
2
3
Child, Zach
Bingham
17:58.97
3
4
Moore, Joe
Bingham
18:00.56
4
5
Fluckinger, Travis
Capital
18:04.90
5
6
Hedman, Mac
Bingham
18:05.76
6
7
Mulcahy, Max
Boise
18:13.45
7
8
Howie, Tallon
Bishop Kelly
18:23.61
8
9
Anderson, Cade
Eagle
18:27.31
9
10
Tadje, Chris
Eagle
18:31.46
10
11
Watkins, Jeff
Eagle
18:33.17
11
12
Kauffman, Caleb
Centennial
18:36.55
12
13
Browning, Phillip
Bishop Kelly
18:41.17
13
14
Brieidenbach, Carl
Timberline - Boi
18:41.62
14
15
Sterk, Jacob
Eagle
18:43.54
15
16
Bean, Dallas
Bingham
18:44.84
16
17
Milburn, Mitch
Bishop Kelly
18:46.40
17
18
Moran, Sean
Hoover
18:48.83
18
19
Evans, Joshua
Hoover
18:50.82
19
20
Smith, Cameron
Bingham
18:53.20
20
21
McKay, Carson
Timberline - Boi
18:54.34
21
22
Duffey, Tyler
Hoover
18:55.85
22
23
Blacker, Preston
Centennial
19:03.34
23
24
Reading, Maxwell
Capital
19:07.09
24
25
Hepton, Jordan
Columbia
19:07.37
25
26
Maurer, Tanner
Centennial
19:09.47
26
27
Hurd, Jordan
Centennial
19:10.68
27
28
Pishel, Ayden
Capital
19:13.78
28
29
Wood, Darian
Eagle
19:15.23
29
30
Hendershott, Jack
Bishop Kelly
19:17.43
30
31
Jones, Parker
Bishop Kelly
19:18.60
31
32
Courtright, Jace
Capital
19:21.81
32
33
Johnson, Bryan
Caldwell
19:23.91
33
34
Smith, Kobe
Bishop Kelly
19:25.24
34
35
Pincock, Theo
Highland - P
19:26.71
35
36
Nielson, Brooks
Centennial
19:27.53
36
37
Saunders, Jason
Bingham
19:29.13
38
McLennan, Scott
Jackson
19:30.03
39
Hunt, Kolby
Centennial
19:31.88
37
40
Churchill, Braedon
Timberline - Boi
19:34.34
38
41
Thomas, Preston
Capital
19:35.09
39
42
Tadje, Jake
Eagle
19:35.67
40
43
Kingsley, Chase
Timberline - Boi
19:37.82
41
44
Steinburg, Braxton
Borah
19:37.85
42
45
Jones, Sterling
Columbia
19:39.38
43
46
Banks, Carter
Timberline - Boi
19:41.83
44
47
Zickefoose, Graham
Capital
19:42.31
45
48
Hansen, Austin
Columbia
19:42.57
46
49
Pitt, Triston
Boise
19:50.10
47
50
Fisher, Saylor
Capital
19:50.62
48
51
Barajas, Jorge
Caldwell
19:51.61
49
52
Donaldson, Layne
Centennial
19:54.35
50
53
Ashcraft, Jeff
Columbia
20:02.96
51
54
Grimsted, Paul
Eagle
20:03.35
52
55
Lawless, Malachy
Timberline - Boi
20:05.33
53
56
Marchant, Bowen
Hoover
20:06.10
54
57
Woodland, Mark
Gooding
20:06.81
55
58
Saunders, Spencer
Bishop Kelly
20:08.25
56
59
Dunn, Keola
Boise
20:10.25
57
60
Celestino, Omar
Caldwell
20:11.28
58
61
Ward, Hunter
Eagle
20:12.06
62
Smith, Braden
Columbia
20:12.69
59
63
Jones, Dylan
Bishop Kelly
20:13.98
64
McDonough, Jacob
Hoover
20:14.19
60
65
Waltz, Matthew
Bishop Kelly
20:15.76
66
Waters, John
Eagle
20:17.40
67
Elia, Noah
Bishop Kelly
20:22.83
68
Stephenson, Ben
Bishop Kelly
20:25.26
69
Reyes, Alan
Hoover
20:25.81
61
70
Bearden, Eric
Centennial
20:27.84
71
Rex, Stuart
Emmett
20:31.63
72
Floyd, Matthew
Gooding
20:34.25
62
73
Frank, Brandon
Hoover
20:34.57
63
74
Warren, bryce
Highland - P
20:35.30
64
75
Craft, Rueben
Timberline - Boi
20:37.15
65
76
Whiting, Tyler
Columbia
20:37.22
66
77
Sant, Keaton
Highland - P
20:38.97
67
78
Ishihara, Cole
Timberline - Boi
20:40.28
79
Tofani, Jacob
Hoover
20:40.95
80
Teets, Eddie
Capital
20:46.59
81
Rigby, Bayden
Gooding
20:50.83
68
82
Donovan, Peter
Capital
20:51.98
83
Ortiz, Brandon
Boise
20:52.34
69
84
Southern, Joseph
Bishop Kelly
20:52.75
85
Gable, Britt
Timberline - Boi
20:53.89
86
Wilson, Brandon
Highland - P
20:56.04
70
87
D'Orazio, Joshua
Challis
20:56.66
88
Blaser, Seth
Centennial
20:58.59
89
Thurgood, Stephen
Columbia
20:59.73
71
90
Miller, Matt
Timberline - Boi
20:59.79
91
Stevens, James
Boise
21:00.64
72
92
Pitt, Sumner
Boise
21:09.04
73
93
Kondeff, Alec
Eagle
21:09.18
94
Gyllenberg, Cody
Baker
21:12.09
74
95
Brinton, Nathan
Columbia
21:14.85
96
Neil, Ian
Columbia
21:21.84
97
Baird, Nathan
Canyon Ridge
21:22.34
75
98
Hendricks, Lowman
Capital
21:22.57
99
Cooper, Blas
Borah
21:24.53
76
100
Fountain, Tristan
Highland - P
21:28.83
77
101
Hirst, Alex
Eagle
21:35.15
102
Randall, Edwin
Hoover
21:35.27
103
MontesDeOca, Alfonso
Canyon Ridge
21:38.34
78
104
Frames, Kaden
Hoover
21:39.09
105
Wall, Nathan
Hoover
21:40.03
106
Eggers, Jannik
Timberline - Boi
21:40.86
107
Vashro, Harrison
Centennial
21:43.44
108
Fikes, Clay
Hoover
21:44.27
109
Christianson, Brandon
Cole Valley Chri
21:45.67
79
110
Fenton, Dominic
Boise
21:45.73
80
111
Danley, Tim
Centennial
21:46.56
112
Grammon, Micah
Baker
21:48.44
81
113
Hernandez, Jaime
Caldwell
21:49.67
82
114
Shaw, Justin
Challis
21:50.50
115
Nelson, Evan
Borah
21:51.23
83
116
Medeiros, Josh
Bingham
21:52.09
117
Jenkins, Cross
Hoover
21:52.21
118
Gardner, Jye
Highland - P
21:54.65
84
119
Anderson, Braedon
Timberline - Boi
21:54.67
120
Steinmetz, Chase
Canyon Ridge
21:55.99
85
121
Banks, Tristan
Timberline - Boi
21:56.69
122
Truksa, Tyler
Caldwell
21:57.76
86
123
Christensen, Josh
Kuna
22:06.94
124
Eastmond, Brian
Columbia
22:08.82
125
Lott, Riley
Highland - P
22:10.01
87
126
Dawes, Daniel
Cole Valley Chri
22:10.72
88
127
Dando, Nathaniel
Butte County
22:13.69
128
Horne, Jared
Hoover
22:15.79
129
Kreps, Clayton
Columbia
22:15.92
130
Matunas, Ryan
Bishop Kelly
22:16.03
131
Bowers, Franklin
Baker
22:19.08
89
132
Harper, Kaleb
Columbia
22:19.27
133
Laird, Taylor
Hoover
22:22.26
134
Schulkins, John
Columbia
22:23.64
135
Hengst, David
Cole Valley Chri
22:24.95
90
136
Ervin, Matt
Gooding
22:27.06
91
137
Bliss, Andrew
Kuna
22:29.45
138
Crockett, John
The Ambrose Scho
22:30.73
139
Roberts, Jack
Capital
22:32.28
140
Larson, Jake
Hoover
22:32.43
141
Wilson, Bryant
Grantsville
22:32.81
142
Lee, Spencer
Hoover
22:33.23
143
Hansen, Joe
Capital
22:33.39
144
Bloxham, Hunter
Bear Lake
22:34.59
92
145
Worley, Thomas
Centennial
22:38.58
146
Huges, Riley
Canyon Ridge
22:40.56
93
147
Riechenbach, Connor
Canyon Ridge
22:42.06
94
148
Lewis, Parker
Highland - P
22:43.40
149
Boehme, Dallyn
Bear Lake
22:43.59
95
150
Weldon, Connor
Eagle
22:45.95
151
Selvage, Jake
Borah
22:47.27
96
152
Williams, Josh
Timberline - Boi
22:48.35
153
Cowling, Jed
Caldwell
22:53.61
97
154
O'Dell, Aaron
Canyon Ridge
22:56.20
98
155
Tipton, Travis
Timberline - Boi
22:56.89
156
Knight, Alex
Hoover
22:57.70
157
Stockton, Duncan
Challis
23:03.15
158
Riggers, Garren
Bishop Kelly
23:03.27
159
Ogata, Christian
Centennial
23:04.82
160
Castillo, Matthew
Hoover
23:08.04
161
Passey, Nykee
Bear Lake
23:08.25
99
162
Lewis, Jacob
Hoover
23:08.37
163
Hatfield, Tyler
Gooding
23:13.91
100
164
Muradbegovic, Sead
Canyon Ridge
23:14.49
101
165
Rudin, Noah
Bishop Kelly
23:19.09
166
Bigler, Keith
Gooding
23:24.45
102
167
Dudek, Tyler
Bishop Kelly
23:26.50
168
Butler, Ethan
Hoover
23:29.82
169
Scholl, Nathan
Borah
23:32.00
103
170
Fuller, Charlie
Bishop Kelly
23:32.94
171
Spaugh, Ben
Baker
23:33.87
104
172
Rios, Bobby
Canyon Ridge
23:34.89
173
Pak, David
Canyon Ridge
23:43.36
174
Honeycutt, Caleb
Boise
23:56.29
175
Buhler, Damian
Capital
23:59.13
176
Wheeling, Ryan
Centennial
24:01.29
177
Hobson, Tyler
Borah
24:02.29
105
178
Mansfield, Josh
Highland - P
24:04.94
179
Anderson, Nick
Baker
24:05.36
106
180
Woods, Mitchell
Centennial
24:19.25
181
Marler, Payton
Borah
24:45.21
107
182
Olano, Daniel
Bishop Kelly
24:54.42
183
Allen, Matt
Bishop Kelly
24:57.53
184
Hurd, Drew
Canyon Ridge
25:00.23
185
Taylor, Dakota
Kuna
25:06.12
186
Orr, Levi
Centennial
25:19.03
187
Gunnell, Wyatt
Highland - P
25:40.88
188
Cunningham, Cody
Canyon Ridge
25:42.41
189
Garner, Dallas
Emmett
25:59.79
190
Tayne, Chandler
Centennial
26:06.03
191
Campbell, Michael
Highland - P
26:49.88
192
Wheeling, Adam
Gooding
27:08.53
108
193
Philips, Christian
Cole Valley Chri
27:23.57
109
194
Tookey, Kendal
Borah
27:53.52
195
Tupper, Tim
The Ambrose Scho
28:25.23
196
Braun, Brandon
Cole Valley Chri
29:18.34
110
197
Tanner, Shaw
Eagle
29:18.73
198
Grose, Brock
Bear Lake
30:00.04
111
199
Turner, Bryce
Bear Lake
30:05.23
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 1st place Olivia Redd
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 2nd place Summer Harper
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Andrew Rafia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ben Saarel
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Boys Varsity D1 Winner J
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Capital Elite!
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Connor Heffernan
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Eliseo Garcia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Jacob Stone
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Joseph Van Ordern
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Louisa Serpe
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Millika Holbrook
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Quincy Van Orden
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Rachel Youren
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ryan Camire
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Timberlake D2 Varsity Bo
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Joe Hardy
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Katie Knight
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Matt Lawyer
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
226 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baker City, Oregon
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
,
Bingham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - South Jordan, Utah
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoover High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoover, Alabama
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2018
1
2017
3
2016
3
2015
42
9
2014
6
2013
6
10
2012
10
11
2011
3
2010
11
2
2009
1
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!