|
Our Media/Results from Alabama Crimson XC Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Alabama Crimson XC ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2014, 2:53am
Results by: Xpress Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 10/17/2014 - 3:10 PM
Crimson Classic XC 2014 - 10/17/2014
Sponsored by the University of Alabama
Harry Pritchett Course, Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Amanda Sargent Hoover,Hoover, AL 22:57.39 1
2 Erika Cross W Forsyth,Cumming, 23:23.36 2
3 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover,Hoover, AL 23:37.11 3
4 Avery Markus Hoover,Hoover, AL 23:39.79 4
5 Clare Promer Vestavia Hil,Vestav 23:49.09 5
6 Hadley Karandjeff W Forsyth,Cumming, 24:15.46 6
7 Olivia Hannum Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:31.82 7
8 Madison Yarbrough Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:38.20 8
9 Hope Colabrese Hoover,Hoover, AL 24:39.23 9
10 Sabrina Geisler Hoover,Hoover, AL 24:39.94 10
11 AnnElise Brookins Westminster,Birming 24:49.49 11
12 Madelyn Foster Hoover,Hoover, AL 25:18.00 12
13 Anna McGowan Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:39.28 13
14 Mary Beth Yarbrough Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:41.40 14
15 Maren Loveland W Forsyth,Cumming, 25:44.65 15
16 Madison West W Forsyth,Cumming, 26:10.24 16
17 Delaney McIntyre Vestavia Hil,Vestav 26:27.55 17
18 Olivia Verhelle W Forsyth,Cumming, 26:28.84 18
19 Abbey Romp Vestavia Hil,Vestav 26:36.05 19
20 Lauren Sitarz Vestavia Hil,Vestav 26:41.32 20
21 AnnaGrace Breedlove Vestavia Hil,Vestav 26:53.99 21
22 Sophia Camak W Forsyth,Cumming, 26:55.46 22
23 Haley Channell W Forsyth,Cumming, 27:25.91 23
24 Abby Ellingwood Huntsville H,Huntsv 27:27.56
25 Anna Wilson Hartselle,Hartselle 27:29.02 24
26 Jewel Burger Oak Mountain,Birmin 27:37.29 25
27 Jamie Mcgee Oak Mountain,Birmin 27:39.74 26
28 Nikki Panzica Oak Mountain,Birmin 27:44.15 27
29 Meredith York Oak Mountain,Birmin 28:09.56
30 Claire Camak W Forsyth,Cumming, 28:12.99
31 Anna Portante Oak Mountain,Birmin 28:13.31
32 Haley Howe Oak Mountain,Birmin 28:24.55
33 Grace Lott Oak Mountain,Birmin 28:25.35
34 Stephanie Russell Oak Mountain,Birmin 28:32.22
35 Madeline Zanda Hartselle,Hartselle 29:01.92 28
36 Caroline Hannum Oak Mountain,Birmin 29:03.20
37 Morgan Mann W Forsyth,Cumming, 29:04.92
38 Ruhi Singh Huntsville H,Huntsv 29:07.90
39 Victoria Peters Oak Mountain,Birmin 29:18.59
40 Sydney Sneed Hartselle,Hartselle 29:18.81 29
41 Gracie Eddins Westminster,Birming 29:29.83 30
42 Lane Henson Oak Mountain,Birmin 29:32.44
43 Stephanie Roman Hartselle,Hartselle 29:34.10 31
44 Catherine Vaughn Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 29:41.23
45 Gracie Campbell Oak Mountain,Birmin 29:42.30
46 Abby Poore Westminster,Birming 30:02.69 32
47 Alyssa Miller Huntsville H,Huntsv 30:11.46
48 Lyric Buxton Oak Mountain,Birmin 30:14.26
49 Hannah Loveland W Forsyth,Cumming, 30:30.93
50 Katie Griffith Westminster,Birming 30:35.61 33
51 Gracie Dison Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 30:46.03
52 Caroline Franklin Hoover,Hoover, AL 30:48.63 34
53 Samantha Borglum Hartselle,Hartselle 30:53.17 35
54 Lili Galarza W Forsyth,Cumming, 31:00.13
55 Rachel Parmer Hartselle,Hartselle 31:24.16 36
56 Karla Lugo W Forsyth,Cumming, 31:47.82
57 Deanna Helms Hartselle,Hartselle 32:03.04 37
58 Emma Bennich Hartselle,Hartselle 32:34.75
59 Sara Hinton Westminster,Birming 32:58.92 38
60 Claire Kidd Vestavia Hil,Vestav 32:59.50 39
61 Vika Hair W Forsyth,Cumming, 33:27.72
62 Marlee Hicks Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 34:16.95
63 Kirby Austill Hartselle,Hartselle 34:29.90
64 Emma Cario W Forsyth,Cumming, 34:30.04
65 Katie Krulak Westminster,Birming 35:03.29 40
66 Rebekah Lusk Westminster,Birming 35:05.74 41
67 Alexandra Williams Hartselle,Hartselle 35:14.16
68 Josie Herring Hartselle,Hartselle 35:15.15
69 Michelle Waples Huntsville H,Huntsv 36:20.05
70 Daniela Duckett W Forsyth,Cumming, 36:31.65
71 Cynthia Muriithi Helena High,Helena, 39:05.13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hoover,Hoover, AL 27 1 3 4 9 10 12 34
Total Time: 1:59:33.46
Average: 23:54.70
2 West Forsyth High School, 57 2 6 15 16 18 22 23
Total Time: 2:06:02.55
Average: 25:12.51
3 Oak Mountain HS,Birmingha 67 7 8 13 14 25 26 27
Total Time: 2:08:07.99
Average: 25:37.60
4 Vestavia Hills HS,Vestavi 82 5 17 19 20 21 39
Total Time: 2:10:28.00
Average: 26:05.60
5 Westminster School at Oak 144 11 30 32 33 38 40 41
Total Time: 2:27:56.54
Average: 29:35.31
6 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL 147 24 28 29 31 35 36 37
Total Time: 2:26:17.03
Average: 29:15.41
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Alex Leary Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:03.32 1
2 John McCrackin Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:09.49 2
3 Austin Apel Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:12.07 3
4 Dylan Hayes Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:48.01 4
5 Grayson Holbert Vestavia Hil,Vestav 18:56.74 5
6 Will Clark Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:57.68 6
7 Thomas Aust Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:02.65 7
8 William Tapscott Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:06.63 8
9 Alex Miranda W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:13.63 9
10 Cooper Frederick W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:15.28 10
11 Justin Tindal Oak Mountain,Birmin 19:15.85 11
12 Andrew Shelton Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:18.14 12
13 Trent Hamner Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:23.45
14 Tucker Hill Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:25.59
15 Grey Garris Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:25.98 13
16 Jackson Doss Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:28.01 14
17 James Lambert W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:28.83 15
18 Joshua Mather Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:29.94 16
19 Erron Cleveland Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:31.41
20 Kerrington Witherspoon W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:33.00 17
21 Dylan Roper Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:35.18
22 Joseph Gilroy Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:36.73 18
23 Grant Skoglind W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:41.84 19
24 Brock Nordin W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:46.39 20
25 Canyon Boyd Oak Mountain,Birmin 19:57.92 21
26 Mac Hummel Oak Mountain,Birmin 19:57.94 22
27 Connor Jones Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:58.15
28 Bryson Lorimer Hoover,Hoover, AL 19:59.65
29 Brandon Starteri W Forsyth,Cumming, 20:07.52 23
30 Nathan Jones Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:07.96 24
31 Ben Frazer Hoover,Hoover, AL 20:09.32
32 Gunner Cunningham Oak Mountain,Birmin 20:13.75 25
33 John Wendel Oak Mountain,Birmin 20:14.92 26
34 Redding Tipton Oak Mountain,Birmin 20:16.28 27
35 Robert Cook Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:17.10
36 Garrett Wolfe Huntsville H,Huntsv 20:24.17 28
37 Carl Nesbitt Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:24.24
38 Austin Dominique W Forsyth,Cumming, 20:25.29
39 Ian Williams Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:27.96
40 William Parker Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:31.10
41 Nathan Heiberger Vestavia Hil,Vestav 20:37.27
42 Jake Gonzalez Hoover,Hoover, AL 20:38.31
43 Thomas Curow Oak Mountain,Birmin 20:43.45 29
44 Joshua Lambert W Forsyth,Cumming, 20:44.63
45 Turner Kirby W Forsyth,Cumming, 20:51.99
46 Nicolas Young Oak Mountain,Birmin 21:00.65
47 Zach Hooten John Carroll,Birmin 21:08.77 30
48 Payton Vaught Oak Mountain,Birmin 21:12.15
49 Reece George Vestavia Hil,Vestav 21:13.11
50 Joey Portante Oak Mountain,Birmin 21:16.99
51 Kenneth Horne Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 21:23.10 31
52 Joshua Lipperd Westminster,Birming 21:27.84 32
53 Nathan Miller Oak Mountain,Birmin 21:30.57
54 Caleb Garrett W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:34.45
55 Will Carter Huntsville H,Huntsv 21:42.07 33
56 Porter Goebel Huntsville H,Huntsv 21:44.43 34
57 Jarrett Easterling Oak Mountain,Birmin 21:45.24
58 Tanner Sulser Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 21:47.05 35
59 Ethan Richardson W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:52.44
60 Davis Carter Huntsville H,Huntsv 21:55.69 36
61 Jackson Harbarger Huntsville H,Huntsv 21:55.89 37
62 Kenneth Osburn Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:00.90
63 Blake Garris Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:02.61
64 Jacob Dziadula Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:07.84
65 Cameron Cox Huntsville H,Huntsv 22:09.01 38
66 Cole Sullivan Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:09.43
67 Grayson Curtis Helena High,Helena, 22:16.25 39
68 Brandon White Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:19.10
69 Brady Ash Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:20.39
70 Dylan Bishop Huntsville H,Huntsv 22:21.93 40
71 Kevin Holt Pelham,Pelham, AL 22:22.35 41
72 Cooper Gray Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:23.82
73 Josh Gray Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:26.77
74 Robert Plummer Pelham,Birmingham, 22:27.56 42
75 Gareth Stubbs Pelham,Pelham, AL 22:33.72 43
76 John Fitzgerald Westminster,Birming 22:36.77 44
77 Hudson Sneed Hartselle,Hartselle 22:40.03 45
78 Colby Wetzel Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:41.65
79 Payton Barrett Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 22:41.77
80 Caleb Junkin Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 22:42.63
81 Aaron Golden Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:46.09
82 Preston Smith Hartselle,Hartselle 22:47.04 46
83 Hawken Foote Hartselle,Hartselle 22:47.58 47
84 Ethan Channell W Forsyth,Cumming, 22:49.05
85 William Johnston Huntsville H,Huntsv 22:52.76
86 Justin Chestang John Carroll,Birmin 22:53.03 48
87 Sean Russell Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:54.64
88 John Harrison Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:56.23
89 Kirk Morris Hartselle,Hartselle 22:58.06 49
90 Damien Stephens John Carroll,Birmin 22:58.91 50
91 Nic Corsini John Carroll,Birmin 23:01.72 51
92 Corbin Meredith Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:02.97
93 Sean Bella John Carroll,Birmin 23:03.20 52
94 Ben Schrimsher Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:03.22
95 Neil Schueltz Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:05.75
96 Kallan Nance Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:07.12
97 Jacob Teeters Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:13.71
98 Matt Davis Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:18.90
99 Dennis Spina Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:25.07
100 Clayton Smyly Helena High,Helena, 23:27.00 53
101 Ryan O'Halloran Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:34.74
102 Jake Cotton Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 23:40.66 54
103 Morgan Garrett Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 23:40.73 55
104 Nathan Hillman W Forsyth,Cumming, 23:51.57
105 Houston Walley Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:01.04
106 Josh Dickson Helena High,Helena, 24:04.82 56
107 Harrison Jones Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:09.80
108 Parker Knight Vestavia Hil,Vestav 24:31.83
109 Patrick Reilly Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 24:33.71 57
110 Michael Clark W Forsyth,Cumming, 24:45.98
111 Nihal Reddy Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:46.09
112 Gray Overton Huntsville H,Huntsv 24:49.57
113 Sam Mccloskey Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:51.40
114 Brayden Crowell Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 24:51.96
115 Evan Bowling Hartselle,Hartselle 24:53.08 58
116 Jake Gregorski Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:53.52
117 John Lusk Westminster,Birming 24:57.30 59
118 Jarrod Galloway Hartselle,Hartselle 25:00.93 60
119 Lewis Denver Vestavia Hil,Vestav 25:03.05
120 Justin Herndon John Carroll,Birmin 25:14.61 61
121 Julian Eickelpasch Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 25:28.21 62
122 Logan Shade W Forsyth,Cumming, 25:29.85
123 Thomas Hutto W Forsyth,Cumming, 25:30.73
124 Garrett Tautkus Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:35.26
125 Joshua Teague Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 25:45.49 63
126 Matthew Steele John Carroll,Birmin 25:46.26 64
127 Gunnar Schultz Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:46.32
128 Clay Gaskins Huntsville H,Huntsv 25:52.17
129 Chase Miller Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 25:57.08
130 Nathan Richards Westminster,Birming 25:57.77 65
131 Connor Ferguson Huntsville H,Huntsv 26:01.29
132 Austin Dollar Pelham,Pelham, AL 26:04.65 66
133 John-Gerritt Janssen Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 26:16.85
134 Keaton Allen Pelham,Pelham, AL 26:36.96 67
135 John Gentle Hartselle,Hartselle 26:39.89 68
136 Brannon Owens Helena High,Helena, 26:45.47 69
137 Trent Handley Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 26:48.86
138 Quinn Frank Helena High,Helena, 27:13.06 70
139 Ryan Bishop Huntsville H,Huntsv 27:25.13
140 D'Alessandro Joseph Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 27:54.81
141 Clark Hale Oak Mountain,Birmin 27:59.87
142 Jackson Bell Hartselle,Hartselle 28:52.82
143 Ross Lloyd Westminster,Birming 29:10.72 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hoover,Hoover, AL 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 12
Total Time: 1:32:10.57
Average: 18:26.12
2 Vestavia Hills HS,Vestavi 56 5 8 13 14 16 18 24
Total Time: 1:36:27.30
Average: 19:17.46
3 West Forsyth High School, 70 9 10 15 17 19 20 23
Total Time: 1:37:12.58
Average: 19:26.52
4 Oak Mountain HS,Birmingha 105 11 21 22 25 26 27 29
Total Time: 1:39:40.38
Average: 19:56.08
5 Huntsville HS,Huntsville, 168 28 33 34 36 37 38 40
Total Time: 1:47:42.25
Average: 21:32.45
6 John Carroll Catholic Hig 231 30 48 50 51 52 61 64
Total Time: 1:53:05.63
Average: 22:37.13
7 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 232 31 35 54 55 57 62 63
Total Time: 1:55:05.25
Average: 23:01.05
8 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL 245 45 46 47 49 58 60 68
Total Time: 1:56:05.79
Average: 23:13.16
9 Pelham,Pelham, AL 259 41 42 43 66 67
Total Time: 2:00:05.24
Average: 24:01.05
10 Westminster School at Oak 271 32 44 59 65 71
Total Time: 2:04:10.40
Average: 24:50.08
11 Helena High School,Helena 287 39 53 56 69 70
Total Time: 2:03:46.60
Average: 24:45.32
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kaitlin York American Chr,Tuscal 19:02.46
2 Liz Galarza W Forsyth,Cumming, 19:32.30 1
3 Maddy McClellan Riverdale Hi,Murfre 19:53.05 2
4 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit,AL, AL 20:04.64 3
5 Sydney Steely Hoover,Hoover, AL 20:05.51 4
6 Lauren Granier John Carroll,Birmin 20:09.39 5
7 Emma McClellan Riverdale Hi,Murfre 20:16.52 6
8 Cameron Martindale Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 20:35.23 7
9 Abigail Davis Hartselle,Hartselle 20:37.38 8
10 Lindsey Granier John Carroll,Birmin 20:45.68 9
11 Zoe Shore Spain Park,Hoover, 20:46.77 10
12 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham,Pelham, AL 20:53.84 11
13 Caitlin Camper Hoover,Hoover, AL 20:57.85 12
14 Shauri Thomas Riverdale Hi,Murfre 20:59.87 13
15 Dara Niemi W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:02.90 14
16 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster,Birming 21:03.55 15
17 Stephanie Shea W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:04.59 16
18 Camryn Neal Westminster,Birming 21:05.26 17
19 Claire Vaughn Helena High,Helena, 21:08.06 18
20 Presley Weems Hoover,Hoover, AL 21:09.55 19
21 Ally Barnett Hoover,Hoover, AL 21:11.31 20
22 Gracie Vaughan Hoover,Hoover, AL 21:12.45 21
23 Madison Milldrum Vestavia Hil,Vestav 21:20.73 22
24 Anna Gerard Hoover,Hoover, AL 21:24.67 23
25 Margot Woolverton Vestavia Hil,Vestav 21:26.95 24
26 Amanda MacArthur W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:27.32 25
27 Sydnee Goyer Hoover,Hoover, AL 21:28.96 26
28 Lesya Lackey Pelham,Pelham, AL 21:35.56 27
29 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 21:38.67 28
30 Jessica Bilek Spain Park,Hoover, 21:40.85 29
31 Emily DiMercurio Spain Park,Hoover, 21:46.56 30
32 Kim Gibson W Forsyth,Cumming, 21:49.80 31
33 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster,Birming 21:56.74 32
34 Bella Restrepo John Carroll,Birmin 22:00.88 33
35 Madison Pegouske Hoover,Hoover, AL 22:03.83
36 Regan McKenna Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:04.76 34
37 Elisa Sitarz Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:04.83 35
38 Billie Shelton Hartselle,Hartselle 22:05.08 36
39 Stacy Solomon Huntsville H,Huntsv 22:07.02 37
40 Julie Ericson W Forsyth,Cumming, 22:08.67 38
41 Madison Bowers W Forsyth,Cumming, 22:09.25 39
42 Sasha Allison Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:11.49 40
43 Elisa Reaves John Carroll,Birmin 22:19.47 41
44 Bailey Condone Spain Park,Hoover, 22:26.14 42
45 Amanda Gaston Spain Park,Hoover, 22:28.52 43
46 Bailey Mangrum Riverdale Hi,Murfre 22:30.49 44
47 Maggie Lucas Helena High,Helena, 22:32.65 45
48 Amber Willis Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:34.06 46
49 Mary Katherine Tedder Spain Park,Hoover, 22:37.17 48
49 Camilla Lemons Westminster,Birming 22:37.17 47
51 Lanie Kraus Vestavia Hil,Vestav 22:37.92 49
52 Lauren Hoaglund Westminster,Birming 22:39.81 50
53 Tori Deen Westminster,Birming 22:41.50 51
54 Casey Harris W Blockton,West Blo 22:49.24 52
55 Mary Helen Hensel John Carroll,Birmin 22:53.26 53
56 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 22:55.39 54
57 Alyssa Gaston Spain Park,Hoover, 22:56.91 55
58 Kaitlyn Griffith W Forsyth,Cumming, 22:57.76
59 Mallory Staubach Oak Mountain,Birmin 22:58.50 56
60 Emma Stowe Huntsville H,Huntsv 22:59.97 57
61 Emma Shoupe Spain Park,Hoover, 23:00.00
62 Katlyn Coley Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 23:00.06 58
63 Patsy Elder John Carroll,Birmin 23:02.05 59
64 Meisi Jacobs Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:06.06 60
65 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia Hil,Vestav 23:11.39 61
66 Katie Galvin John Carroll,Birmin 23:12.27 62
67 Hannah Bloom Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:17.02 63
68 Samantha Glaze Vestavia Hil,Vestav 23:17.44
69 Ana Watters Helena High,Helena, 23:19.49 64
70 Kyra Hood Tuscaloosa C,Northp 23:24.48
71 Libi Jacobs Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:26.39 65
72 Ezra Patrick Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 23:27.52 66
73 Marjorie Head Shelby County 23:30.04
74 Anna Kate Ferrell Riverdale Hi,Murfre 23:33.80 67
75 Elise Barron John Carroll,Birmin 23:37.98
76 Gavin DuVall Huntsville H,Huntsv 23:39.00 68
77 Claire Touliatos Westminster,Birming 23:53.35 69
78 Celia Brand Oak Mountain,Birmin 23:53.92 70
79 Alli Silas Haleyville H,Haleyv 24:07.14 71
80 Aleesha Bender Riverdale Hi,Murfre 24:12.73 72
81 Andi Schramek Oak Mountain,Birmin 24:21.45 73
82 Erika Kemble Winfield Cit,Winfie 24:21.75 74
83 Morgan Roberts Northridge H,Tuscal 24:26.23
84 Sarah Rabenau Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 24:28.98 75
85 Morgan White Westminster,Birming 24:30.27
86 Rachel Faulk Westminster,Birming 24:30.37
87 Addison Mienert W Forsyth,Cumming, 24:31.17
88 Reagan Bowling Hartselle,Hartselle 24:37.72 76
89 Molly Mohan Huntsville H,Huntsv 24:39.98 77
90 Rachel Secker Riverdale Hi,Murfre 24:45.25 78
91 Aly Donaldson Haleyville H,Haleyv 24:46.52 79
92 Taylor White Pelham,Pelham, AL 24:59.67 80
93 Elizabeth Hall John Carroll,Birmin 25:01.09
94 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 25:05.15 81
95 Olivia Kattos Huntsville H,Huntsv 25:09.12 82
96 Jessica Kozar Huntsville H,Huntsv 25:09.18 83
97 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa C,Northp 25:11.20
98 Alex Wilkins Pelham 25:11.36 84
99 Emma McNeely Huntsville H,Huntsv 25:25.26
100 Sydney Johnson Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 25:26.96 85
101 Erin Atkinson Helena High,Helena, 25:28.14 86
102 Macie Holder Hartselle,Hartselle 25:28.15 87
103 Clair Kicklighter Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:36.42 88
104 Alex Ladewig Pelham,Pelham, AL 25:37.75 89
105 Magen Free Pelham,Pelham, AL 25:39.14 90
106 Sydney Ward Riverdale Hi,Murfre 25:40.00
107 Allison Tanner Helena High,Helena, 25:42.18 91
108 Erin Robinette Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:42.25 92
109 Morgan Adcox Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 25:46.67 93
110 Olivia Brookins Westminster,Birming 25:49.04
111 Mary Carmen Nichols John Carroll,Birmin 25:50.03
112 Caroline Haas Tuscaloosa C,Northp 25:50.46
113 Danielle Whitehurst Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 25:52.57 94
114 Maddie Scharbert Oak Mountain,Birmin 25:53.33
115 Gabby McCardell Riverdale Hi,Murfre 25:54.33
116 Madison Clemons Hartselle,Hartselle 26:14.76 95
117 Kayla Brown W Blockton,West Blo 26:15.91 96
118 Patterson Johnston Oak Mountain,Birmin 26:15.98
119 Mallie McCleland Northridge H,Tuscal 26:18.28
120 Savannah Campbell Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 26:20.34 97
121 Mary Elizabeth Adams Hartselle,Hartselle 26:27.78 98
122 Carley Brown Winfield Cit,Winfie 26:37.59 99
123 Gabrielle Byrd Helena High,Helena, 26:42.05 100
124 Zuleyma Villalobos W Blockton,West Blo 26:42.56 101
125 Allie Moran Winfield Cit,Winfie 26:45.68 102
126 Jesslyn White W Blockton,West Blo 26:55.48 103
127 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 27:01.75 104
128 Morgan Robertson Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 27:04.18 105
129 Perla Villalobos W Blockton,West Blo 27:07.42 106
130 Malinda Cardel Riverdale Hi,Murfre 27:11.96
131 Jordan Hickerson Hartselle,Hartselle 27:13.32 107
132 Maggie Blanton Helena High,Helena, 27:18.95 108
133 Holly McDonough Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 27:21.31
134 Hannah Johnson Helena High,Helena, 27:23.70
135 Erin Barksdale Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 27:26.24 109
136 Hallie Harris Haleyville H,Haleyv 27:40.00 110
137 Caitlyn Sanders Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 27:45.56
138 Ivy Buchanan Hartselle,Hartselle 27:57.86
139 Abby Kinard Riverdale Hi,Murfre 28:03.61
140 Alex Johnson Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 28:05.03 111
141 Robin Brantley Winfield Cit,Winfie 28:05.61 112
142 Caroline Kattos Huntsville H,Huntsv 28:08.78
143 Karen Ruiz Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 28:13.81 113
144 Alex Hatfield Winfield Cit,Winfie 28:15.53 114
145 Kasey Sams Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 28:24.52 115
146 Mary Catherine Chambliss Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 28:26.54 116
147 Theresa Billman The Capitol,Tuscalo 28:30.37
148 Alexandria Manweiler W Blockton,West Blo 28:38.50 117
149 Camryn Wasson Winfield Cit,Winfie 28:43.84 118
150 Kendal Thornburgh Shelby Count,Columb 28:49.60
151 Brantley Owens Hartselle,Hartselle 28:51.82
152 Kathleen Essman W Blockton,West Blo 28:53.04 119
153 Alexis Fife Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 29:34.98
154 Ellen Williams Paul W. Brya 29:41.17
155 Grace Williamson The Capitol,Tuscalo 29:43.51
156 Trinity Scozzaro Helena High,Helena, 29:48.16
157 Lucy Collier Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 29:52.07 120
158 Kelsey White Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 30:06.03 121
159 Anna Bounds Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 30:19.92
160 Morgen Wilkes Winfield Cit,Winfie 30:21.29
161 Micaela Tierce Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 30:21.62
162 Sierra King Haleyville H,Haleyv 30:23.86 122
163 Tara Harville Huntsville H,Huntsv 30:37.77
164 Mia Palmer Pelham,Pelham, AL 31:11.58 123
165 Stella Holt Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 31:44.63 124
166 Elaine Doyle Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 31:52.07
167 Jamarlia Cooper Paul W. Brya 33:47.15
168 Haley Walls Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 34:18.74
169 Anna Elliot Helena High,Helena, 34:30.66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hoover,Hoover, AL 76 4 12 19 20 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:44:36.67
Average: 20:55.34
2 West Forsyth High School, 87 1 14 16 25 31 38 39
Total Time: 1:44:56.91
Average: 20:59.39
3 Riverdale High School,Mur 132 2 6 13 44 67 72 78
Total Time: 1:47:13.73
Average: 21:26.75
4 John Carroll Catholic Hig 141 5 9 33 41 53 59 62
Total Time: 1:48:08.68
Average: 21:37.74
5 Spain Park,Hoover, AL 154 10 29 30 42 43 48 55
Total Time: 1:49:08.84
Average: 21:49.77
6 Vestavia Hills HS,Vestavi 155 22 24 34 35 40 49 61
Total Time: 1:49:08.76
Average: 21:49.76
7 Westminster School at Oak 161 15 17 32 47 50 51 69
Total Time: 1:49:22.53
Average: 21:52.51
8 Pelham,Pelham, AL 291 11 27 80 84 89 90 123
Total Time: 1:58:18.18
Average: 23:39.64
9 Huntsville HS,Huntsville, 302 37 57 63 68 77 82 83
Total Time: 1:56:42.99
Average: 23:20.60
10 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL 302 8 36 76 87 95 98 107
Total Time: 1:59:03.09
Average: 23:48.62
11 Helena High School,Helena 304 18 45 64 86 91 100 108
Total Time: 1:58:10.52
Average: 23:38.11
12 Oak Mountain HS,Birmingha 324 56 60 65 70 73 88 92
Total Time: 1:57:46.32
Average: 23:33.27
13 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 339 7 58 75 94 105 115 120
Total Time: 2:01:01.02
Average: 24:12.21
14 Winfield City High School 390 3 74 99 102 112 114 118
Total Time: 2:05:55.27
Average: 25:11.06
15 Holy Spirit Catholic High 395 28 66 81 104 116 121 124
Total Time: 2:05:39.63
Average: 25:07.93
16 Haleyville High School,Ha 428 46 71 79 110 122
Total Time: 2:09:31.58
Average: 25:54.32
17 Sipsey Valley High School 438 54 85 93 97 109 111 113
Total Time: 2:07:55.60
Average: 25:35.12
18 West Blocton High School, 458 52 96 101 103 106 117 119
Total Time: 2:09:50.61
Average: 25:58.13
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain,Birmin 16:21.55 1 16:21.543
2 Will Boling BrentwoodA A,Brentw 16:21.56 2 16:21.551
3 John Green W Forsyth,Cumming, 16:36.21 3
4 Joshua Bell BrentwoodA A,Brentw 16:43.37 4
5 Brian Skoglind W Forsyth,Cumming, 16:50.24 5
6 Tommy McDonough Hoover,Hoover, AL 16:53.57 6
7 Andrew Powell BrentwoodA A,Brentw 16:56.19 7
8 Alec Beers Vestavia Hil,Vestav 16:59.58 8
9 Caleb Van Geffen Oak Mountain,Birmin 17:00.51 9
10 Joshua Evans Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:01.09 10
11 Tanner King Northside,Northport 17:07.43 11
12 Samuel Smith W Blockton,West Blo 17:08.53 12
13 Brandon John BrentwoodA A,Brentw 17:10.40 13
14 Jonathan Harvey Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:18.92 14
15 Justin Holt John Carroll,Birmin 17:25.14 15
16 Carson Tullo Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:26.71 16
17 Daniel Waugh Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:31.31 17
18 Matt Bissett W Forsyth,Cumming, 17:31.57 18
19 James Sweeney Vestavia Hil,Vestav 17:34.35 19
20 Caleb Isbell American Chr,Tuscal 17:34.78 20
21 Charlie Sharbel Vestavia Hil,Vestav 17:35.07 21
22 John Paul Rumore Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:35.71 22
23 James Patrick Brinyark Northside,Northport 17:37.54 23
24 Nick Simmons Spain Park,Hoover, 17:39.42 24
25 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain,Birmin 17:40.19 25
26 Daniel Sexton W Forsyth,Cumming, 17:40.52 26
27 Will Nichols John Carroll,Birmin 17:41.72 27
28 Michael Renner BrentwoodA A,Brentw 17:42.90 28
29 Timothy Dye Riverdale Hi,Murfre 17:43.92 29
30 Evan Franklin Hoover,Hoover, AL 17:44.90 30
31 Matthew Hazelwood Oak Mountain,Birmin 17:48.34 31
32 Chris Swann Riverdale Hi,Murfre 17:51.30 32
33 Eric Norman Oak Mountain,Birmin 17:52.98 33
34 Cole McPheeters Vestavia Hil,Vestav 17:54.59 34
35 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle,Hartselle 17:58.07 35
36 Will Harper W Forsyth,Cumming, 17:59.50 36
37 Furman Taylor Helena High,Helena, 18:01.17 37
38 Austin Peat BrentwoodA A,Brentw 18:01.57 38
39 Logan Crowell Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 18:02.21 39
40 Sam Elwood BrentwoodA A,Brentw 18:02.56 40
41 Tristan Harding W Forsyth,Cumming, 18:03.27 41
42 Chris Tate Oak Mountain,Birmin 18:03.58 42
43 Christopher Brady Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:03.84
44 Charles Bennett BrentwoodA A,Brentw 18:05.53
45 Daniel Murphree Oak Mountain,Birmin 18:06.23 43
46 Andrew Dodson Huntsville H,Huntsv 18:07.80 44
47 Brian Washington Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 18:08.43 45
48 Robbie Letson Pelham,Pelham, AL 18:08.56 46
49 Henry Kendrick John Carroll,Birmin 18:11.24 47
50 Joe Leventry Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:12.37
51 Cole Nichols Riverdale Hi,Murfre 18:13.78 48
52 Marc Scullin Hoover,Hoover, AL 18:14.35
53 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 18:15.05 49
54 Scott Landers Westminster,Birming 18:16.81 50
55 Eric Johnson John Carroll,Birmin 18:17.35 51
56 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 18:17.50 52
57 Carter Lemons Westminster,Birming 18:17.93 53
58 Jacob Martin Northridge H,Tuscal 18:18.52 54
59 Dylan Clark Huntsville H,Huntsv 18:20.13 55
60 Dylan Seltzer Spain Park,Hoover, 18:22.31 56
61 Brian Jones Huntsville H,Huntsv 18:23.55 57
62 Noah Karr American Chr,Tuscal 18:24.20 58
63 Avery Stokes Riverdale Hi,Murfre 18:24.76 59
64 Tim Coe Oak Mountain HS 18:25.10
65 Ashton King Northside,Northport 18:26.42 60
66 Casey Pierce Helena High,Helena, 18:26.87 61
67 Stephen Hillman W Forsyth,Cumming, 18:27.67 62
68 Blane Crowder Vestavia Hil,Vestav 18:29.62 63
69 Morgan Becker Spain Park,Hoover, 18:30.58 64
70 Brock Isom American Chr,Tuscal 18:33.23 65
71 Kevin Midgette Pelham,Pelham, AL 18:33.31 66
72 Nick Lyon W Forsyth,Cumming, 18:34.96
73 Slay James Vestavia Hil,Birmin 18:35.30 67
74 Will Jones Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 18:36.70 68
75 Nathan Deen Westminster,Birming 18:38.24 69
76 Dawson Despot Vestavia Hil,Vestav 18:38.85 70
77 Lee Chumbley Spain Park,Hoover, 18:40.42 71
78 Carter Pierce Helena High,Helena, 18:41.81 72
79 Forest Dewberry Huntsville H,Huntsv 18:43.06 73
80 Pierce Moffett Westminster,Birming 18:44.28 74
81 Peyton Strickland Pelham,Pelham, AL 18:46.11 75
82 Harrison Dudley Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 18:46.95 76
83 Kai Ozug Spain Park,Hoover, 18:47.89 77
84 Brenden Russell W Forsyth,Cumming, 18:49.14
85 Clay Castleberry Vestavia Hil,Vestav 18:49.87
86 Jason Patskanick W Forsyth,Cumming, 18:50.37
87 James Niiler Northridge H,Tuscal 18:51.54 78
88 Demetrius Williams Northridge H,Tuscal 18:53.60 79
89 Christian Fauer Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 18:53.83 80
90 Ben Guerrera John Carroll,Birmin 18:57.60 81
91 Jackson Foster John Carroll,Birmin 18:57.70 82
92 Matt Hultstrand Vestavia Hil,Vestav 18:59.84
93 Akaash Patel Riverdale Hi,Murfre 19:00.11 83
94 James Lagrone Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 19:01.81 84
95 Darius Robinson Oak Mountain,Birmin 19:03.85
96 Philip Parker Helena High,Helena, 19:03.90 85
97 Andrew Gegoudas Spain Park,Hoover, 19:04.77 86
98 Hampton Dortch Vestavia Hil,Vestav 19:05.52
99 Ethan Hensley Huntsville H,Huntsv 19:09.14 87
100 Spencer Hodges Helena High,Helena, 19:11.15 88
101 Tyler Smith Huntsville H,Huntsv 19:12.05 89
102 Bryant Vinson Riverdale Hi,Murfre 19:12.73 90
103 Hamza Abusammour Haleyville H,Haleyv 19:15.08 91
104 Gregory Parker Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 19:15.21 92
105 Ja'Quan Caine Haleyville H,Haleyv 19:18.78 93
106 Blake Vaughn Helena High,Helena, 19:20.53 94
107 Curtis Reach W Blockton,West Blo 19:23.83 95
108 Chase Barrett Hartselle,Hartselle 19:24.07 96
109 John Porterfield Westminster,Birming 19:24.41 97
110 Trey Stamps Northside,Northport 19:24.76 98
111 Alex Watson Spain Park,Hoover, 19:30.24 99
112 Cole Bridges Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 19:30.91 100
113 Brandon Brown Riverdale Hi,Murfre 19:32.66 101
114 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit,AL, AL 19:33.94 102
115 Cole Callahan Westminster,Birming 19:35.34 103
116 Cory Facio Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 19:36.17 104
117 Davis Byars Northridge H,Tuscal 19:37.02 105
118 Connor Howard Huntsville H,Huntsv 19:37.46 106
119 Harrison Armour Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 19:38.82 107
120 Eric Rabadan Hartselle,Hartselle 19:39.12 108
121 Steven Turner Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 19:44.52 109
122 Beck Wilkes Winfield Cit,Winfie 19:46.58 110
123 Alden Ammons Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 19:48.37 111
124 Harrison Moran Winfield Cit,Winfie 19:50.12 112
125 Eric Marin Oak Mountain,Birmin 19:50.49
126 Daniel Kidder Tuscaloosa C,Northp 19:51.77
127 Charlie Ord Hartselle,Hartselle 19:52.87 113
128 Addison Zanda Hartselle,Hartselle 19:54.94 114
129 Steven Williams Helena High,Helena, 19:55.99 115
130 Daniel Richardson Westminster,Birming 19:56.07 116
131 Morgan Whetstone Spain Park,Hoover, 19:56.37
132 Clay Smith Westminster,Birming 19:57.85
133 Jacob Lackey Helena High,Helena, 19:58.55
134 Max Erb Winfield Cit,AL, AL 19:59.35 117
135 John Mark McCleland Northridge H,Tuscal 20:02.41 118
136 Timothy Ammons Hartselle,Hartselle 20:04.82 119
137 Ian Bunker Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 20:05.95 120
138 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 20:06.21 121
139 Ty Wolfenbarger Riverdale Hi,Murfre 20:10.17
140 Aubrey Elmore W Blockton,West Blo 20:14.22 122
141 Davis Holdbrooks Winfield Cit,Winfie 20:17.84 123
142 Sterling Thompson Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 20:21.00 124
143 Jackson Hanks Huntsville H,Huntsv 20:21.38
144 Brandon Clay Riverdale Hi,Murfre 20:22.45
145 Will Farris Haleyville H,Haleyv 20:22.87 125
146 Mathieu Fuller Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 20:24.97 126
147 Ryan Thompson Pelham,Pelham, AL 20:25.73 127
148 Jacob Langford Pelham,Pelham, AL 20:28.21 128
149 Mason Tittle Pelham,Pelham, AL 20:30.42 129
150 Isaiah Dorsey Helena High,Helena, 20:31.26
151 Ben Norton John Carroll,Birmin 20:37.00 130
152 Jesse Jones Shelby Count,Columb 20:37.13
153 Jacob Colvert Pelham,Pelham, AL 20:41.70 131
154 Will Haynes Spain Park,Hoover, 20:43.51
155 Jacob Carrell Westminster,Birming 20:44.00
156 Matthew Gilchrist Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 20:44.31 132
157 Tristan Carter Haleyville H,Haleyv 20:45.67 133
158 Adison Cook Haleyville H,Haleyv 20:46.07 134
159 Calvin Crawford Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 20:47.44 135
160 Bailey Cohen Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 20:47.72 136
161 Alex Linton Hartselle,Hartselle 20:48.67 137
162 Brendan Fuller Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 20:49.84 138
163 Peter Toland Huntsville H,Huntsv 20:50.29
164 Jordon Perez John Carroll,Birmin 20:52.78
165 Tyler Dolbeer Hartselle,Hartselle 20:53.61
166 Matt Green Hartselle,Hartselle 20:54.67
167 Ethan Shaw Westminster,Birming 20:55.18
168 Elijah Garrett Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 20:55.74 139
169 Christian Flemming John Carroll,Birmin 20:57.71
170 Jared Cleghorn Helena High,Helena, 20:57.87
171 Alex Barlow Spain Park,Hoover, 20:59.25
172 Colin Hammond Northridge H,Tuscal 21:01.87 140
173 Garrett Tinch Haleyville H,Haleyv 21:03.74 141
174 Benjamin Tramutolo Winfield Cit,AL, AL 21:08.40 142
175 Alex Martin Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 21:11.54 143
176 Daishion Howard Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 21:11.77 144
177 Jonah Celeski Huntsville H,Huntsv 21:13.40
178 Tristan Clark Tuscaloosa C,Northp 21:17.38
179 Ethan Cohen Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 21:23.86 145
180 Lee Nupsl Hillcrest-Tu 21:23.95 146
181 Joseph Wohlers American Chr,Tuscal 21:32.13 147
182 Trevor Ford Winfield Cit,Winfie 21:32.28 148
183 Christopher Robinson Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 21:34.33
184 Andrew Stevens Tuscaloosa C,Northp 21:35.99
185 Spencer Crockett Riverdale Hi,Murfre 21:38.37
186 Nathan Brown Winfield Cit,AL, AL 21:39.00
187 Jake Herndon John Carroll,Birmin 21:39.53
188 Reese Thomas Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 21:40.62
189 Liam Davis Hartselle,Hartselle 21:41.38
190 Jace Lightsey W Blockton,West Blo 21:41.99 149
191 Josh Graham W Blockton,West Blo 21:47.22 150
192 Jake Graham W Blockton,West Blo 21:55.96 151
193 Connor Winters Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:02.02 152
194 Dawson Wakefield Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:03.48
195 Landon Price Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 22:04.50
196 Joel Reach W Blockton,West Blo 22:08.28 153
197 Samuel Barrentine Northside,Northport 22:09.68 154
198 Tanner Burleson Winfield Cit,Winfie 22:10.38
199 John McDonough Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 22:15.57 155
200 Kolton Kelley Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:24.25
201 Luke Sauls Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:28.02
202 Dillon Holley American Chr,Tuscal 22:29.92 156
203 Bradley Thomas Shelby Count,Columb 22:44.65
204 Hunter Temple W Blockton,West Blo 22:47.04
205 Drake Robertson Haleyville H,Haleyv 22:47.27
206 Aaron Roberts Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 22:48.55
207 Andrew Baines Sipsey Valle,Buhl, 22:50.29
208 Trent Ray Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 23:19.02 157
209 Hunter Jones Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 23:23.87
210 Isaac Kasteler Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 23:30.86
211 Tru Livaudais Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 23:53.48 158
212 Justin Davis Paul W. Brya 23:56.53 159
213 Jody Prescott Northridge H,Tuscal 24:00.34 160
214 Llyas Ross Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 24:12.00 161
215 Darius Munford Paul W. Brya 24:14.06 162
216 Jon Anderson The Capitol,Tuscalo 24:21.24 163
217 Wil Sauls Haleyville H,Haleyv 24:43.16
218 Alex Williams Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 24:59.18 164
219 Garren Granec Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 25:10.10
220 Blake Landreth The Capitol,Tuscalo 25:17.80 165
221 Gordon Bush W Blockton,West Blo 25:20.45
222 Austin Hyslop The Capitol,Tuscalo 25:41.36 166
223 Jackson York Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 25:42.77 167
224 Hayden Ray Tuscaloosa C,Northp 25:47.87
225 Austin Wright Hillcrest-Tu,Tuscal 26:46.45
226 Matthew Morton Holy Spirit,Tuscalo 27:09.52
227 Alex Pruitt Paul W. Brya,Tuscal 27:34.09
228 Riley Miller Haleyville H,Haleyv 27:35.92
229 Gavin Miller Haleyville H,Haleyv 31:03.94
230 Lawson Hill The Capitol,Tuscalo 33:10.03 168
231 Drew Anderson The Capitol,Tuscalo 33:53.78 169
232 Matt Meyer The Capitol,Tuscalo 35:58.54 170
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 BrentwoodA Academy,Brentw 54 2 4 7 13 28 38 40
Total Time: 1:24:54.42
Average: 16:58.89
2 Hoover,Hoover, AL 63 6 10 14 16 17 22 30
Total Time: 1:26:11.60
Average: 17:14.32
3 West Forsyth High School, 88 3 5 18 26 36 41 62
Total Time: 1:26:38.04
Average: 17:19.61
4 Oak Mountain HS,Birmingha 99 1 9 25 31 33 42 43
Total Time: 1:26:43.57
Average: 17:20.72
5 Vestavia Hills HS,Vestavi 145 8 19 21 34 63 67 70
Total Time: 1:28:33.21
Average: 17:42.65
6 John Carroll Catholic Hig 221 15 27 47 51 81 82 130
Total Time: 1:30:33.05
Average: 18:06.61
7 Riverdale High School,Mur 251 29 32 48 59 83 90 101
Total Time: 1:31:13.87
Average: 18:14.78
8 Spain Park,Hoover, AL 292 24 56 64 71 77 86 99
Total Time: 1:32:00.62
Average: 18:24.13
9 Sipsey Valley High School 312 39 45 52 84 92 100 111
Total Time: 1:32:45.16
Average: 18:33.04
10 Huntsville HS,Huntsville, 316 44 55 57 73 87 89 106
Total Time: 1:32:43.68
Average: 18:32.74
11 Westminster School at Oak 343 50 53 69 74 97 103 116
Total Time: 1:33:21.67
Average: 18:40.34
12 Helena High School,Helena 343 37 61 72 85 88 94 115
Total Time: 1:33:24.90
Average: 18:40.98
13 Northside,Northport, AL 346 11 23 60 98 154
Total Time: 1:34:45.84
Average: 18:57.17
14 Northridge High School,Tu 434 54 78 79 105 118 140 160
Total Time: 1:35:43.09
Average: 19:08.62
15 Pelham,Pelham, AL 442 46 66 75 127 128 129 131
Total Time: 1:36:21.92
Average: 19:16.39
16 American Christian Academ 446 20 58 65 147 156
Total Time: 1:38:34.26
Average: 19:42.86
17 Hartselle,Hartselle, AL 466 35 96 108 113 114 119 137
Total Time: 1:36:49.07
Average: 19:21.82
18 West Blocton High School, 528 12 95 122 149 150 151 153
Total Time: 1:40:15.79
Average: 20:03.16
19 Winfield City High School 564 102 110 112 117 123 142 148
Total Time: 1:39:27.83
Average: 19:53.57
20 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa,Tusc 568 68 104 107 143 146 155 157
Total Time: 1:40:27.18
Average: 20:05.44
21 Haleyville High School,Ha 576 91 93 125 133 134 141 152
Total Time: 1:40:28.47
Average: 20:05.70
22 Holy Spirit Catholic High 592 49 121 126 138 158 164 167
Total Time: 1:43:29.55
Average: 20:41.91
23 Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 599 76 109 120 135 159 161 162
Total Time: 1:43:21.39
Average: 20:40.28
24 Chelsea,Chelsea, AL 611 80 124 132 136 139 144 145
Total Time: 1:41:42.61
Average: 20:20.52
25 The Capitol School,Tuscal 831 163 165 166 168 169 170
Total Time: 2:22:24.21
Average: 28:28.85
Event 7 Women 4975 Meter Run CC College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chelsea Blaase Tennessee 16:37.66 1
2 Rhianwedd Price Miss State 17:15.12 2
3 Carly Hamilton Unattached 17:24.30
4 Alexis Panisse Tennessee 17:31.24 3
5 Katelyn Greenleaf Alabama 17:32.21 4
6 Kimberley Ficenec Alabama 17:41.59 5
7 Hannah Waggoner Alabama 17:42.96 6
8 Susan Rachel Givens Auburn 17:43.30 7
9 Lisa Ziegler Miss State 17:44.88 8
10 Anna Todd South Carolina 17:44.99 9
11 Cornelia Griesche Miss State 17:45.54 10
12 Kelly Meyer Georgia Tech 17:47.99 11
13 Stephanie Wangui Utsa 17:48.16 12
14 Emily Perez Utsa 17:48.62 13
15 Veronica Eder Auburn 17:49.38 14
16 Katie Townsend Georgia Tech 17:49.71 15
17 Lucy Crookes Uab 17:51.45 16
18 Brittany Innis Stephen F. Austin 17:55.13 17
19 Rebecca Stover Alabama 17:56.94 18
20 Sarah Livett Uab 17:59.53 19
21 Natoya Goule Clemson 18:00.60 20
22 Emily Stevens Auburn 18:01.21 21
23 Shelby Pesek Stephen F. Austin 18:01.50 22
24 Eden Meyer North Florida 18:03.04 23
25 Hayley Keadey Georgia Tech 18:03.27 24
26 Alessandra Valdes North Florida 18:05.25 25
27 Courtney High Stephen F. Austin 18:07.03 26
28 Allison Brackin Georgia Tech 18:08.59 27
29 Paige Rankine Alabama State 18:11.17 28
30 Evie Tate Clemson 18:12.94 29
31 Morgan Schuetz Lsu 18:13.14 30
32 Alexis Irwin North Florida 18:13.97 31
33 Hannah Stefanoff Georgia State 18:14.09 32
34 Andria Aguilar Lsu 18:14.31 33
35 Alexa Womack Clemson 18:15.01 34
36 Allison Gregg Alabama 18:15.69 35
37 Taylor Duncan Auburn 18:15.79 36
38 Rebecca Evans Uab 18:16.56 37
39 Niamh Kearney Georgia State 18:17.13 38
40 Melissa Fairey Georgia Tech 18:17.81 39
41 Rebecca Ulrich Southern Miss. 18:19.51 40
42 Elle Baker North Florida 18:21.17 41
43 Morgan Jackson Georgia Tech 18:21.76 42
44 Ana Moreno Sam Houston St. 18:21.90 43
45 Artrailia Lesane Alabama State 18:22.54 44
46 Daphney Stanford Southern Miss. 18:22.67 45
47 Lauren Bartels Tulane 18:22.82 46
48 Olivia Olguin Sam Houston St. 18:22.91 47
49 Stephanie Berger South Carolina 18:24.04 48
50 Meropi Panagiotou Alabama 18:24.84 49
51 Bridgette Kozar Stephen F. Austin 18:25.02 50
52 Erin Radcliffe Georgia Tech 18:25.04 51
53 Sage Blackwell Auburn 18:26.55 52
54 Karisa Nelson Samford 18:26.89 53
55 Katrine Rasmussen Kennesaw State 18:26.92 54
56 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austin 18:27.77 55
57 Mary Reiser South Carolina 18:28.66 56
58 Celia Zaeringer SE Louisiana 18:28.73
59 Caroline Hampton Trevecca Nazarene 18:29.32 57
60 Grace Barnett Clemson 18:32.40 58
61 Kayla Lampe South Carolina 18:32.57 59
62 Kristin Zarrella Southern Miss. 18:34.67 60
63 Andelka Tancic North Florida 18:35.61 61
64 Brianna Feerst Clemson 18:36.32 62
65 Katrina Fite Stephen F. Austin 18:37.22 63
66 Veronica Lyle Alabama 18:39.64 64
67 Alyssa Brandt North Florida 18:39.71 65
68 Diana Pressel Georgia Tech 18:41.19
69 Jodie McGuff Miss State 18:43.64 66
70 Laura Nelson Georgia Tech 18:44.47
71 Lauren Gonzalez North Florida 18:45.36 67
72 Kenzley Defler Auburn 18:45.43 68
73 Caroline Kissel Georgia Tech 18:45.97
74 Rachel Wooten Samford 18:46.70 69
75 Haley Anderson Georgia Tech 18:47.81
76 Samantha Ottman Stephen F. Austin 18:48.06 70
77 Taylor Bohr Stephen F. Austin 18:48.67
78 Alondra Hoyos Southern Miss. 18:50.05 71
79 Megan Roach Samford 18:50.24 72
80 Emily Edwards Alabama 18:50.81
81 Elizabeth Dawson Clemson 18:51.37 73
82 Ashley Miller South Carolina 18:51.99 74
83 Catherine Herring Clemson 18:52.02 75
84 Ashley Welborn Lsu 18:52.28 76
85 Mia Meydrich Miss State 18:52.99 77
86 Chaiss Matthews Lsu 18:53.45 78
87 Miranda Prado Sam Houston St. 18:55.02 79
88 Dagmar Olsen North Florida 18:55.72
89 Christine Kent South Carolina 18:55.90 80
90 Julia Ostendorf Troy 18:56.07 81
91 Amirah Johnson Tennessee 18:56.96 82
92 carrisa pinon Texas A&M-Cc 18:57.82 83
93 Mikayla Hodges Troy 18:57.85 84
94 Carmen Brothers Miss State 18:57.94 85
95 Nicole Aponte Sam Houston St. 18:58.25 86
96 Andrea Maxwell Lsu 18:58.56 87
97 Paige Selent Georgia Tech 19:01.05
98 Biz Mclendon Trevecca Nazarene 19:01.76 88
99 Kiera Weems Belmont 19:01.96 89
100 Madison Milhoan Miss State 19:02.28 90
101 Monica York South Carolina 19:03.39 91
102 Hannah Giangaspro South Carolina 19:08.06
103 Caroline Barlow Alabama 19:08.09
104 Emily-Kathryn Hoey Tulane 19:08.37 92
105 Nicole Durham South Alabama 19:08.77 93
106 Madison Huffman Clemson 19:09.00
107 Katie Fortner Clemson 19:10.07
108 Dana Dillistone Southern Miss. 19:11.00 94
109 Kaylee Isaacs Georgia Tech 19:13.87
110 Laura Serres Georgia Tech 19:14.35
111 Taylor Hawes Texas A&M-Cc 19:19.81 95
112 Tatiana Etienne Alabama State 19:19.84 96
113 Jordan Townsley Georgia State 19:20.01 97
114 Ivy Chastain South Alabama 19:20.39 98
115 Regina Schreiber South Carolina 19:21.00
116 Meri Heneage South Carolina 19:21.65
117 Rachel Hammond Georgia Tech 19:22.20
118 Grace Kohler Utsa 19:23.51 99
119 Danielle Avery Lsu 19:24.33 100
120 Vanessa Galindo Texas A&M-Cc 19:27.17 101
121 Claire Bohrer Kennesaw State 19:27.45 102
122 Emily Harding South Carolina 19:27.98
123 Emily Lewis Clemson 19:28.18
124 Bailey Kowalczyk Clemson 19:29.56
125 Alison Ringle Alabama 19:31.65
126 Anna Irvine Samford 19:33.89 103
127 Sydney Williams Kennesaw State 19:34.11 104
128 Katie Canavin Southern Miss. 19:34.12 105
129 Shelby Polasek Texas A&M-Cc 19:34.43 106
130 Mikayla Sonneborn Tulane 19:34.64 107
131 Madeline Sharp Auburn 19:35.15 108
132 Ju-ells McLeod Jacksonville St. 19:35.64 109
133 Emma Garner Samford 19:36.13 110
134 Nina Gonzales Sam Houston St. 19:36.67 111
135 Katharine Smiley Tulane 19:37.50 112
136 Lauren Scott Uab 19:37.53 113
137 Kerstin Sheehan Utsa 19:37.66 114
138 Nuria Ramirez Georgia State 19:37.93 115
139 Erika Chelales Tulane 19:38.05 116
140 Helena Harding South Carolina 19:40.92
141 Haley West Sam Houston St. 19:41.39 117
142 Liz Romo Texas A&M-Cc 19:41.41 118
143 Whitley Towns Jacksonville St. 19:41.98 119
144 Lilly Kidane Kennesaw State 19:42.47 120
145 Brittany Aikens Brenau 19:42.68 121
146 Kristin Sheehan Auburn 19:43.15
147 Katelyn Brock Samford 19:43.95 122
148 Kennedy Sorge Kennesaw State 19:45.09 123
149 Malin Trollsas Georgia Tech 19:46.34
150 Utami Ketchem Brenau 19:47.99 124
151 Sarah Bowles Georgia Tech 19:48.62
152 Samantha Smith Troy 19:49.36 125
153 Maggie Harahan Belmont 19:49.80 126
154 Katie Moses Clemson 19:52.80
155 Alivia Bryars South Alabama 19:53.15 127
156 Nicole Thinnes Belmont 19:54.08 128
157 Macy Davis Stephen F. Austin 19:54.72
158 Kaylee Wessel South Carolina 19:55.23
159 Allie Sprague South Carolina 19:55.91
160 Santina Williams Alabama State 19:56.21 129
161 Haley Milsark Loyola-New Orleans 19:56.30 130
162 Karissa Solorzano West Alabama 19:56.64 131
163 Kimberly Wedderburn Alabama State 20:01.49 132
164 Elizabeth Dunning Lsu 20:02.01 133
165 Allie Whitley South Carolina 20:02.65
166 Andzelika Bobrova Kennesaw State 20:05.67 134
167 Rachel Caulkins Miss State 20:07.04
168 Clarissa Smith SE Louisiana 20:07.62
169 Rachel Mudd Trevecca Nazarene 20:09.07 135
170 McKenzie Scroggin West Alabama 20:12.47 136
171 Anna McElrath South Carolina 20:13.02
172 Katie Hix Trevecca Nazarene 20:13.52 137
173 Joanna McCoy South Alabama 20:13.77 138
174 Hannah Denton Belmont 20:14.34 139
175 Page Rowland Blue Mountain 20:15.04 140
176 Caroline Duer Tennessee 20:17.37 141
177 Lizzie Cornell Tennessee 20:17.63 142
178 Haley Gregoire SE Louisiana 20:18.40
179 Sarah Zylstra Troy 20:18.52 143
180 Shantia Wilson Alabama State 20:19.80 144
181 Brandee Ebert Alabama State 20:21.55 145
182 Jen Dulin Clemson 20:21.91
183 Jenna Walker Lsu 20:21.94
184 Shakailia Williams Alabama State 20:22.29
185 Kristina Cantu Utsa 20:22.97 146
186 Sarah Falta South Carolina 20:23.69
187 Sarah Taylor South Carolina 20:24.35
188 Lauren Carmody Trevecca Nazarene 20:25.20 147
189 Jasmine Boutte Texas A&M-Cc 20:27.48 148
190 Marsel Mosley Troy 20:27.74 149
191 Sade Lavallias Alabama State 20:27.85
192 Breanna Snipes Blue Mountain 20:28.58 150
193 Melanie Ng South Carolina 20:28.80
194 Lindsey Toole Emmanuel (Ga.) 20:31.14 151
195 Brianna Mendiola Utsa 20:32.12 152
196 Kayla Wheeler South Alabama 20:33.49 153
197 Amanda Cope Kennesaw State 20:33.87 154
198 Jackie Sendewicz Trevecca Nazarene 20:35.44 155
199 Allison Wortel Uab 20:36.53 156
200 Hayley Drosky Georgia Tech 20:37.64
201 Caitlin Potter South Carolina 20:37.96
202 Deishane Honeycutt Brenau 20:38.18 157
203 Mara White Belmont 20:38.74 158
204 Shechinah Adams West Alabama 20:39.14 159
205 Sierra Flemming Trevecca Nazarene 20:39.78 160
206 Amber Nelson West Alabama 20:43.02 161
207 Madeline Held Tulane 20:43.28 162
208 Sarah Bearden Georgia State 20:45.97 163
209 Melanie Hamilt Georgia State 20:46.76 164
210 Jessie Wynn Belmont 20:47.56 165
211 Jasmine Ray Brenau 20:47.71 166
212 Hannah Deworth Lsu 20:49.24
213 Rebecca Little Lsu 20:52.16
214 Kristie Leybourne Uab 20:52.88 167
215 Laura Mancin West Alabama 20:53.75 168
216 Kristin Cave Ul-Monroe 20:54.42
217 Catherine Snyder Blue Mountain 20:54.59 169
218 Keyonna McIntyre Alabama A&M 20:55.33 170
219 Hayley Spears Alabama State 20:57.59
220 Rhiannon Flanagan-Rosari Georgia Tech 21:00.14
221 Jerrica Mahone Alabama State 21:04.67
222 Elizabeth Scott Alabama 21:05.98
223 Lauren Haney Utsa 21:08.13 171
224 Jamie Delay Trevecca Nazarene 21:09.68
225 Jennifer LaMori Tulane 21:16.63 172
226 Mackenzie Nail Georgia State 21:20.42 173
227 Briana Jackson Jacksonville St. 21:24.53 174
228 Jordan Story West Alabama 21:30.04 175
229 Markia Bartley Alabama State 21:31.60
230 Hyidea Burgess Alabama A&M 21:32.46 176
231 Gabriella Hill Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:32.93 177
232 Morgan Voyles Trevecca Nazarene 21:41.67
233 Carina Nieto Georgia State 21:44.93
234 Esmeralda Rodriguez Meridian CC 21:45.86
235 Katrina Bokenfohr Troy 21:48.31 178
236 Jazmin Konnick Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:50.19 179
237 Katie Neil SE Louisiana 21:50.99
238 Francesca Vaccaro Loyola-New Orleans 21:53.86 180
239 Dayja Simon Jacksonville St. 21:54.99 181
240 Kristin Parry South Alabama 22:01.08 182
241 Sara Lane Troy 22:02.03 183
242 Emily Stallings North Florida 22:03.95
243 Rebecca Dark Ul-Monroe 22:07.05
244 Kaitlyn Gearing Brenau 22:08.03 184
245 Nikki Taylor Blue Mountain 22:16.12 185
246 Laurie Pray Uab 22:23.40 186
247 AnaKaren Lopez Ul-Monroe 22:23.96
248 Alexandria Moton Stillman 22:24.76 187
249 Cassidy Blaylock Blue Mountain 22:25.01 188
250 Micayla Everett Blue Mountain 22:26.04 189
251 Tyana Luna Brenau 22:28.84 190
252 Sarah Saenz Brenau 22:31.96 191
253 Heidi Schreiber Emmanuel (Ga.) 22:34.34 192
254 Emmye Holbert Emmanuel (Ga.) 22:46.74 193
255 Socorro Ruiz Emmanuel (Ga.) 22:50.40 194
256 DaHarri Lomax Alabama A&M 22:52.56 195
257 Neely Hallman Emmanuel (Ga.) 22:53.02 196
258 Gina Carnovale Jacksonville St. 22:56.40 197
259 Monika Nwajei Brenau 23:07.20
260 Mayah Harris Alabama A&M 23:10.94 198
261 Kiara Hernandez Emmanuel (Ga.) 23:15.09
262 Natalie Williams Brenau 23:27.08
263 Hannah Pelham Jacksonville St. 23:32.10 199
264 Emma Larson Loyola-New Orleans 23:39.33 200
265 Chelsea Treadway Samford 23:45.06 201
266 Rebecca Fontenot Ul-Monroe 23:58.06
267 Brianna Archer Brenau 24:08.70
268 Tori Harris West Alabama 24:11.33 202
269 Ismaelle Occeus Brenau 24:25.07
270 Aunica Clinton Brenau 24:33.23
271 Jasmine Pippins Stillman 24:43.11 203
272 Celia Wigington Jacksonville St. 24:53.76 204
273 Melly Huhn Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:22.81
274 Rosana Mederios Stillman 25:41.91 205
275 Melissa Mickiewicz Oxford College 25:52.11 206
276 Julia Sweeney Loyola-New Orleans 25:55.42 207
277 Breanna Ivey Meridian CC 26:00.21
278 Narricka Williams Alabama State 26:17.30
279 Ashleigh Sparks Loyola-New Orleans 26:23.95 208
280 Katie Hatch Oxford College 26:26.48 209
281 Raquel Derganz Baker Loyola-New Orleans 26:40.35 210
282 Nair Tolomeo Stillman 26:41.68 211
283 Gabriela Laguna-Leon Stillman 26:46.49 212
284 Miranda Mitchell Oxford College 28:12.07 213
285 Shloka Parvatrao Oxford College 28:44.94 214
286 Kourtney Lacey Alabama A&M 29:23.27 215
287 Tianna Jenkins Stillman 29:25.30 216
288 Jasmine Washington Stillman 29:57.60 217
289 Anazjah Mayes Brenau 30:06.98
290 Yifan Xuan Oxford College 30:09.21 218
291 Emily Oliver Emmanuel (Ga.) 30:44.24
292 Taylor Sunkett Alabama A&M 31:14.49 219
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alabama 68 4 5 6 18 35 49 64
Total Time: 1:29:09.39
Average: 17:49.88
2 Georgia Tech 116 11 15 24 27 39 42 51
Total Time: 1:30:07.37
Average: 18:01.48
3 Auburn 130 7 14 21 36 52 68 108
Total Time: 1:30:16.23
Average: 18:03.25
4 Miss State 163 2 8 10 66 77 85 90
Total Time: 1:30:22.17
Average: 18:04.44
5 Stephen F. Austin 170 17 22 26 50 55 63 70
Total Time: 1:30:56.45
Average: 18:11.29
6 North Florida 181 23 25 31 41 61 65 67
Total Time: 1:31:19.04
Average: 18:15.81
7 Clemson 203 20 29 34 58 62 73 75
Total Time: 1:31:37.27
Average: 18:19.46
8 South Carolina 246 9 48 56 59 74 80 91
Total Time: 1:32:02.25
Average: 18:24.45
9 Lsu 304 30 33 76 78 87 100 133
Total Time: 1:33:11.74
Average: 18:38.35
10 Southern Miss. 310 40 45 60 71 94 105
Total Time: 1:33:17.90
Average: 18:39.58
11 Uab 341 16 19 37 113 156 167 186
Total Time: 1:34:21.61
Average: 18:52.32
12 Sam Houston St. 366 43 47 79 86 111 117
Total Time: 1:34:14.75
Average: 18:50.95
13 Tennessee 369 1 3 82 141 142
Total Time: 1:33:40.86
Average: 18:44.18
14 Utsa 384 12 13 99 114 146 152 171
Total Time: 1:35:00.92
Average: 19:00.19
15 Samford 407 53 69 72 103 110 122 201
Total Time: 1:35:13.85
Average: 19:02.77
16 Alabama State 429 28 44 96 129 132 144 145
Total Time: 1:35:51.25
Average: 19:10.25
17 Georgia State 445 32 38 97 115 163 164 173
Total Time: 1:36:15.13
Average: 19:15.03
18 Tulane 473 46 92 107 112 116 162 172
Total Time: 1:36:21.38
Average: 19:16.28
19 Texas A&M-Cc 503 83 95 101 106 118 148
Total Time: 1:37:00.64
Average: 19:24.13
20 Kennesaw State 503 54 102 104 120 123 134 154
Total Time: 1:36:56.04
Average: 19:23.21
21 Trevecca Nazarene 564 57 88 135 137 147 155 160
Total Time: 1:38:18.87
Average: 19:39.78
22 Troy 582 81 84 125 143 149 178 183
Total Time: 1:38:29.54
Average: 19:41.91
23 South Alabama 609 93 98 127 138 153 182
Total Time: 1:39:09.57
Average: 19:49.92
24 Belmont 640 89 126 128 139 158 165
Total Time: 1:39:38.92
Average: 19:55.79
25 Brenau 752 121 124 157 166 184 190 191
Total Time: 1:43:04.59
Average: 20:36.92
26 West Alabama 755 131 136 159 161 168 175 202
Total Time: 1:42:25.02
Average: 20:29.01
27 Jacksonville St. 780 109 119 174 181 197 199 204
Total Time: 1:45:33.54
Average: 21:06.71
28 Blue Mountain 832 140 150 169 185 188 189
Total Time: 1:46:19.34
Average: 21:15.87
29 Emmanuel (Ga.) 892 151 177 179 192 193 194 196
Total Time: 1:49:15.34
Average: 21:51.07
30 Loyola-New Orleans 925 130 180 200 207 208 210
Total Time: 1:57:48.86
Average: 23:33.78
31 Alabama A&M 954 170 176 195 198 215 219
Total Time: 1:57:54.56
Average: 23:34.92
32 Stillman 1018 187 203 205 211 212 216 217
Total Time: 2:06:17.95
Average: 25:15.59
33 Oxford College 1060 206 209 213 214 218
Total Time: 2:19:24.81
Average: 27:52.97
Event 8 Men 8085 Meter Run CC College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ty McCormack Auburn 24:27.86 1
2 Daniel Garcia Kennesaw State 24:58.30 2
3 Michael Pienaar South Alabama 24:59.69 3
4 Philipp Baar Texas A&M-Cc 25:03.82 4
5 Aaron Ramirez Clemson 25:12.72 5
6 Austin Whitelaw Tennessee 25:13.99 6
7 Damian Roszko Miss State 25:16.05 7
8 Charles Mathenge Stephen F. Austin 25:18.30 8
9 Sam Mueller Unattached 25:20.67
10 Will Firth Rice 25:22.62 9
11 Logan Rodgers Trevecca Nazarene 25:23.83 10
12 Colby Mehmen Stephen F. Austin 25:28.75 11
13 Michael Damato North Florida 25:28.77 12
14 Niklas Buhner Auburn 25:28.89 13
15 Bradley Dohner Rice 25:29.53 14
16 Jeremy Greenwald Georgia Tech 25:30.27 15
17 Arse'ne Guillorel Samford 25:32.42 16
18 Zane Coburn Georgia Tech 25:34.30 17
19 Josh Davis Clemson 25:35.10 18
20 Tyler Bennett North Florida 25:38.33 19
21 James Dwyer Clemson 25:38.84 20
22 Kyle Walter Tennessee 25:40.43 21
23 Nick Morken North Florida 25:41.36 22
24 Matt Airola Alabama 25:41.90 23
25 Francisco Hernandez Auburn 25:42.20 24
26 Adam Davidson Rice 25:42.94 25
27 Michael Medrano Utsa 25:43.38 26
28 Phillip Primeaux Lsu 25:43.68 27
29 Anthony Gallardo Stephen F. Austin 25:47.56 28
30 Travis Pope Lsu 25:49.53 29
31 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama 25:50.60 30
32 Jack Little Tennessee 25:51.93 31
33 Brandon Lasater Georgia Tech 25:52.53 32
34 Evan Abdullah Clemson 25:53.86 33
35 Adam Jones Samford 25:55.08 34
36 D'Andre Smalley Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:57.46 35
37 Patrick Fleming Georgia Tech 25:57.68 36
38 Justin Housley South Alabama 25:58.23 37
39 Dylan Titon Kennesaw State 26:00.72 38
40 Patrick Rohr South Alabama 26:01.30 39
41 Nat Estes Georgia Tech 26:01.43 40
42 Jason Garcia Texas A&M-Cc 26:02.88 41
43 Conner Thompson Alabama 26:03.23 42
44 Griffin Jaworski Auburn 26:04.83 43
45 Hillary Kirwa Ul-Monroe 26:08.51 44
46 Marco Ruiz Rice 26:09.30 45
47 Justin Adame Texas A&M-Cc 26:10.90 46
48 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont 26:11.52 47
49 Eric Sivill Alabama 26:11.95 48
50 Mathew Dunn Miss State 26:12.14 49
51 Karl Schreiber Sam Houston St. 26:12.51 50
52 John Sharpe Belmont 26:12.82 51
53 Chris Cummings Clemson 26:13.34 52
54 Sid Vaughn Unattached 26:14.05
55 Victor Onyaga West Alabama 26:14.38 53
56 Edgar Maritinez Texas A&M-Cc 26:14.85 54
57 Cesar Gonzalez Texas A&M-Cc 26:15.73 55
58 Kevin Wyss Auburn 26:16.74 56
59 Nahom Solomon Georgia Tech 26:17.11 57
60 Brad Hort North Florida 26:18.22 58
61 Coleman Churitch Auburn 26:19.38 59
62 Joe Gratton South Alabama 26:21.09 60
63 Josh Torres Stephen F. Austin 26:23.35 61
64 Branden Nosker Miss State 26:25.12 62
65 Justin Bryan North Florida 26:27.68 63
66 Aneesh Sampath Rice 26:27.73 64
67 Evan Arambula Sam Houston St. 26:28.32 65
68 Luke Weishaar Samford 26:28.33 66
69 Jeremy Bryan North Florida 26:28.46 67
70 Alec Clifford Georgia Tech 26:29.07 68
71 Steve Booker Rice 26:30.02 69
72 Jack Felix Clemson 26:30.58 70
73 Erick Kigen Belmont 26:31.17 71
74 Kaden Eaton Belmont 26:31.41 72
75 Tucker Hilley Emmanuel (Ga.) 26:32.79 73
76 Harvinder Singh Utsa 26:34.36 74
77 Jeffery Weisheit Stephen F. Austin 26:35.03 75
78 Imran Bell Rice 26:35.76 76
79 Javier Salas Utsa 26:39.51 77
80 Mark Manion Tulane 26:39.59 78
81 Payton Ballard Alabama 26:41.69 79
82 Robert Mann South Alabama 26:42.87 80
83 Troy Hayden Georgia Tech 26:43.17
84 Chris Burnett Georgia Tech 26:43.26
85 Harry Wiggins SE Louisiana 26:43.68 81
86 Jacob Fuller North Florida 26:44.00 82
87 Redatu Semeon Auburn 26:44.82 83
88 Daniel Carter South Alabama 26:45.02 84
89 Colton Stoker Sam Houston St. 26:45.73 85
90 David Everett Belmont 26:45.98 86
91 Grant Buley Sam Houston St. 26:46.30 87
92 Logan Terry Sam Houston St. 26:47.46 88
93 Chris Lowery Tulane 26:50.82 89
94 Jeremy Dickie Tennessee 26:52.40 90
95 Austin Veith Georgia Tech 26:52.56
96 Ryan Saam Sam Houston St. 26:52.94 91
97 Leonel Ayala Emmanuel (Ga.) 26:53.23 92
98 Evan Stifel Belmont 26:53.93 93
99 Garrett Bull Alabama 26:53.95 94
100 DC Lipani Lsu 26:56.51 95
101 Andrew Bull Alabama 26:56.78 96
102 Tyler Stahl North Florida 26:56.84
103 Cody Brown Stephen F. Austin 26:57.46 97
104 Calvin Tirrell Georgia Tech 26:57.76
105 Aaron Gambrell Clemson 26:58.90 98
106 Alex Mimlitz Belmont 26:59.41 99
107 Matt Weickert Miss State 26:59.48 100
108 Steven Galli Texas A&M-Cc 26:59.92 101
109 Taylor Ashton Louisiana Tech 27:00.07 102
110 Quinlin McGregor Stephen F. Austin 27:00.26 103
111 Daniel Guerrero Texas A&M-Cc 27:01.67 104
112 Nico Metzler Georgia Tech 27:04.02
113 Parker Deuel Alabama 27:05.23
114 Patrick Pitts Sam Houston St. 27:06.55 105
115 Justin Ahalt Alabama 27:08.04
116 Griffin Lee Rice 27:08.06
117 Ben Moroney Trevecca Nazarene 27:08.92 106
118 Anthony Plourde Louisiana Tech 27:10.78 107
119 Luke Evans Belmont 27:12.09
120 Josh Pearce Louisiana Tech 27:12.27 108
121 Hillary Langat West Alabama 27:12.53 109
122 Rashaun Tanner Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:12.93 110
123 J.R. Creekmore Tennessee 27:13.47 111
124 Mitchell Gomez Auburn 27:14.51
125 Josh Winskie Trevecca Nazarene 27:15.23 112
126 Justin Weaver Georgia Tech 27:15.46
127 Mickey Sanders Jacksonville St. 27:15.92 113
128 Steven Phillips Clemson 27:16.96
129 Jonathan White Tulane 27:17.06 114
130 Chance Eldredge Georgia Tech 27:17.41
131 Vinnie VanPuyvelde Ul-Monroe 27:19.96 115
132 Kevin Marandich Unattached 27:20.06
133 Steven Crain Samford 27:20.77 116
134 Witt Nix Georgia Tech 27:21.24
135 Joe St. Cyr Lsu 27:21.55 117
136 Kirk Bado Belmont 27:22.37
137 Wesley Curles Auburn 27:23.99
138 Taylor Flemming Trevecca Nazarene 27:24.66 118
139 Jonathan Jeffcoat Ul-Monroe 27:27.66 119
140 Miles Dayoub Georgia Tech 27:29.38
141 Tom Stringer Louisiana Tech 27:29.56 120
142 Wesley Norton North Florida 27:31.01
143 Buddy Soto South Alabama 27:31.69 121
144 Jeff Edmondson Alabama 27:31.86
145 Zach Mosley West Alabama 27:34.19 122
146 Paul Freese Loyola-New Orleans 27:38.66
147 Patrick Monaghan Miss State 27:39.12 123
148 Josh Salter Samford 27:39.41 124
149 Philip Dempsey Lsu 27:40.00 125
150 William Krier Clemson 27:46.67
151 Brent Turner Ul-Monroe 27:46.86 126
152 Zach Girvin Clemson 27:48.46
153 Kris Howard Belmont 27:50.73
154 Edwin Munoz Stephen F. Austin 27:51.46
155 Bradley Langenberg North Florida 27:52.37
156 Geoff Zelek Tulane 27:52.45 127
157 William Kazery West Alabama 27:53.81 128
158 Jordan Hand Kennesaw State 27:54.73 129
159 Anthony Didion Belmont 27:56.11
160 Andres Littig Georgia Tech 27:56.92
161 Alex Cruz Utsa 28:00.45 130
162 James Turner Ul-Monroe 28:00.79 131
163 Kraemer Jackson Louisiana Tech 28:01.72 132
164 Tony Jaramillo Utsa 28:02.09 133
165 Brandon Laws Trevecca Nazarene 28:02.21 134
166 Cameron Gatt Kennesaw State 28:04.34 135
167 Nick Kaiser Tennessee 28:05.96 136
168 Bryan Stamey Lsu 28:08.27 137
169 Corley Webb Trevecca Nazarene 28:10.25 138
170 Justin Lippert Clemson 28:10.71
171 Joe Giese Troy 28:11.87 139
172 Kenny Slavik West Alabama 28:13.50 140
173 Matt Blivin Belmont 28:13.77
174 Dylan Ogburn Troy 28:14.23 141
175 Alex Grady Georgia Tech 28:21.47
176 Bryont Brown Alabama State 28:21.95 142
177 Clayton Wilson Clemson 28:22.11
178 John Von Dohlen Utsa 28:22.75 143
179 Michael Perez SE Louisiana 28:25.40 144
180 Sean Kent Troy 28:28.98 145
181 Carter Witt Blue Mountain 28:28.99 146
182 Stephen Payne Jacksonville St. 28:29.05 147
183 Tor Gatch Louisiana Tech 28:32.39 148
184 Hayden Schmitz Louisiana Tech 28:32.81 149
185 John Bounds Sam Houston St. 28:33.15
186 Ethan Alexander Emmanuel (Ga.) 28:33.27 150
187 Timothy Bulger Troy 28:36.89 151
188 Cosmas Cheserett West Alabama 28:39.11 152
189 Isaiah Gilbert SE Louisiana 28:39.82 153
190 Andrew Coicou Alabama State 28:42.30 154
191 Paul Richardson Samford 28:42.82 155
192 David Hudman Unattached 28:44.57
193 Charlie Frishberg Tulane 28:49.58 156
194 Adam Pierce West Alabama 28:49.73 157
195 Joseph Edwards SE Louisiana 28:57.25 158
196 Philip Friendlander South Alabama 29:02.30
197 Eric Schueller Troy 29:02.35 159
198 Caden Ewing Troy 29:04.76 160
199 Rafael Duenes West Alabama 29:09.16
200 Jose Posasi Stillman 29:09.32 161
201 Ryan Rosbury Emmanuel (Ga.) 29:09.83 162
202 Nicholas Meloro Tulane 29:09.86 163
203 Stephen Cassingham SE Louisiana 29:12.40 164
204 Teven Avant Alabama State 29:14.90 165
205 Michael Pretorius Trevecca Nazarene 29:16.37 166
206 Gregory Thigpen Alabama State 29:23.38 167
207 Zach Bradshaw Utsa 29:24.31 168
208 Ben Pryor Jacksonville St. 29:27.47 169
209 Jonathan Malbrue Loyola-New Orleans 29:28.84
210 Montgomery Bertschy Utsa 29:37.14
211 Jose Valle Blue Mountain 29:46.54 170
212 Paul Dauterive Louisiana Tech 29:50.40
213 Joshua Griffin West Alabama 29:54.61
214 Jordan Cummins Jacksonville St. 29:58.47 171
215 Phillip Stewart Emmanuel (Ga.) 30:02.16 172
216 Dominic Dudai Troy 30:07.89 173
217 Stedmon Kugler West Alabama 30:08.17
218 Carson Massey Emmanuel (Ga.) 30:08.68
219 Jordan McKay Blue Mountain 30:08.91 174
220 Eddie Burden Emmanuel (Ga.) 30:09.66
221 Thomas O'Bryan Trevecca Nazarene 30:17.40
222 Matthew Bonds Jacksonville St. 30:21.14 175
223 Dontavius Wright Stillman 30:32.49 176
224 Brian McDonnieal Blue Mountain 30:40.76 177
225 Jamaal Elkins West Alabama 30:43.01
226 Josh Durham Trevecca Nazarene 30:47.31
227 Michael Rohdy Samford 30:51.86 178
228 Shemar Rannie Alabama State 30:59.82 179
229 Alexander Beverly Jacksonville St. 31:00.17 180
230 Levi Dorsett West Alabama 31:00.47
231 Ben Bast Blue Mountain 31:00.60 181
232 John Layton Trevecca Nazarene 31:00.76
233 Peyton Bock Loyola-New Orleans 31:08.27
234 Demon Anderson Stillman 31:12.53 182
235 Bryan Cook Blue Mountain 31:17.11 183
236 Tyler Johnson West Alabama 31:19.86
237 Lane Perilloux Ul-Monroe 31:34.39 184
238 Jordan Agee Alabama State 31:37.73 185
239 Chris Silva Ul-Monroe 31:37.86 186
240 Calvin Lysell Troy 31:38.14
241 Cristian Lopez Meridian CC 31:43.35 187
242 Aaron Levi Emmanuel (Ga.) 32:04.27
243 Tyler Warren Meridian CC 32:40.18 188
244 Christian Jones Alabama State 32:53.98 189
245 Jalen Floyd Alabama State 33:04.64
246 Tevin Glaze Emmanuel (Ga.) 33:12.11
247 Carlos Flores Alabama State 33:22.45
248 Thitikorn Ndgampakdeepan Oxford College 33:23.90 190
249 David Odom Meridian CC 33:37.95 191
250 William Griffin Meridian CC 33:40.47 192
251 Josh Austin Meridian CC 33:57.79 193
252 William Maye Loyola-New Orleans 34:27.44
253 Timothy Neal Oxford College 34:57.10 194
254 Daniel Burton Jacksonville St. 34:58.02 195
255 Michael Neal Oxford College 34:58.99 196
256 Ronald Williams Stillman 37:34.07 197
257 Solomon Atosona Stillman 37:36.00 198
258 Zachary Wenz Oxford College 37:39.50 199
259 Chazz Mapp Stillman 38:12.69 200
260 Liam Galloway Oxford College 38:34.08 201
261 Natan Reuter Kennesaw State 39:23.23 202
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Clemson 128 5 18 20 33 52 70 98
Total Time: 2:08:33.86
Average: 25:42.78
2 Auburn 137 1 13 24 43 56 59 83
Total Time: 2:08:00.53
Average: 25:36.11
3 Georgia Tech 140 15 17 32 36 40 57 68
Total Time: 2:08:56.21
Average: 25:47.25
4 Rice 157 9 14 25 45 64 69 76
Total Time: 2:09:12.12
Average: 25:50.43
5 North Florida 174 12 19 22 58 63 67 82
Total Time: 2:09:34.36
Average: 25:54.88
6 Stephen F. Austin 183 8 11 28 61 75 97 103
Total Time: 2:09:32.99
Average: 25:54.60
7 Texas A&M-Cc 200 4 41 46 54 55 101 104
Total Time: 2:09:48.18
Average: 25:57.64
8 South Alabama 219 3 37 39 60 80 84 121
Total Time: 2:10:03.18
Average: 26:00.64
9 Alabama 222 23 30 42 48 79 94 96
Total Time: 2:10:29.37
Average: 26:05.88
10 Tennessee 259 6 21 31 90 111 136
Total Time: 2:10:52.22
Average: 26:10.45
11 Belmont 327 47 51 71 72 86 93 99
Total Time: 2:12:12.90
Average: 26:26.58
12 Miss State 341 7 49 62 100 123
Total Time: 2:12:31.91
Average: 26:30.39
13 Samford 356 16 34 66 116 124 155 178
Total Time: 2:12:56.01
Average: 26:35.21
14 Sam Houston St. 375 50 65 85 87 88 91 105
Total Time: 2:13:00.32
Average: 26:36.07
15 Lsu 393 27 29 95 117 125 137
Total Time: 2:13:31.27
Average: 26:42.26
16 Utsa 440 26 74 77 130 133 143 168
Total Time: 2:14:59.79
Average: 26:59.96
17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 460 35 73 92 110 150 162 172
Total Time: 2:15:09.68
Average: 27:01.94
18 Trevecca Nazarene 480 10 106 112 118 134 138 166
Total Time: 2:15:14.85
Average: 27:02.97
19 Kennesaw State 506 2 38 129 135 202
Total Time: 2:26:21.32
Average: 29:16.27
20 Ul-Monroe 535 44 115 119 126 131 184 186
Total Time: 2:16:43.78
Average: 27:20.76
21 West Alabama 552 53 109 122 128 140 152 157
Total Time: 2:17:08.41
Average: 27:25.69
22 Tulane 564 78 89 114 127 156 163
Total Time: 2:17:29.50
Average: 27:29.90
23 Louisiana Tech 569 102 107 108 120 132 148 149
Total Time: 2:16:54.40
Average: 27:22.88
24 SE Louisiana 700 81 144 153 158 164
Total Time: 2:21:58.55
Average: 28:23.71
25 Troy 735 139 141 145 151 159 160 173
Total Time: 2:22:34.32
Average: 28:30.87
26 Jacksonville St. 775 113 147 169 171 175 180 195
Total Time: 2:25:32.05
Average: 29:06.41
27 Alabama State 807 142 154 165 167 179 185 189
Total Time: 2:26:42.35
Average: 29:20.47
28 Blue Mountain 848 146 170 174 177 181 183
Total Time: 2:30:05.80
Average: 30:01.16
29 Stillman 914 161 176 182 197 198 200
Total Time: 2:46:04.41
Average: 33:12.89
30 Meridian CC 951 187 188 191 192 193
Total Time: 2:45:39.74
Average: 33:07.95
31 Oxford College 980 190 194 196 199 201
Total Time: 2:59:33.57
Average: 35:54.72
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13567 views
|